2020 Race Results

Timing for the Urban Wildland Half Marathon & 5K races was performed by Mtec Results 

2020 Searchable Results

HALF MARATHON-WOMEN
1   Rachael Ottum 33 F 1:40:35
2   Allyssa Hyde 24 F 1:49:30
3   Rebecca Heinz 34 F 1:54:43
4   Donna Philippot 52 F 1:55:00
5   Nicole Stretar 53 F 1:55:27
6   Brooke Hendricks 26 F 1:55:58
7   Isabelle Huggler 30 F 1:58:21
8   Kathryn Holum 55 F 1:59:00
9   Tracy Wallace 51 F 1:59:03
10 Laura Weiglein 35 F 1:59:14
HALF MARATHON-MEN
1   Christian Hall 28 M 1:22:23
2   N. Whitney Hyslop 51 M 1:26:39
3   Jeffrey Bowker, Jr 31 M 1:31:51
4   Chris Humbert 57 M 1:33:12
5   Eric Otto 33 M 1:36:40
6   Anders Moe 32 M 1:37:20
7   Adam Letson 32 M 1:37:39
8   Jack Witzig 44 M 1:38:08
9   Ben Bantam 46 M 1:41:45
10 Chris Steensland 49 M 1:42:03
10K-WOMEN
1   Michelle Kalenborn 47 F 47:20
 2  Jane Bolla     53:29
3   Crystel Digrazia 58 F 54:00
4   Amy Warzybok 36 F 59:35
5   Ellamae Neaton 15 F 1:02:25
6   Kati Gosselin 38 F 1:02:37
7   Deb Desmith 47 F 1:03:37
8   Kari Eloranta 30 F 1:04:26
9   Stephanie Sheldon 30 F 1:04:26
10   Kim Ledermann 49 F 1:05:23
11 Kristen Ackerman 35 F 1:06:00
10K-MEN
1 Fritz Arnason 57 M 49:49
2 Brayden Desmith 16 M 50:11
3 Caitlin O'Donnell 16 M 53:33
4 Jeff Neaton 41 M 59:05
5 Paul Smithson 46 M 1:01:51
6 John Tillander 45 M 1:08:24
7 Frank Herstein 54 M 1:15:46
8 Guy Jones 64 M 1:23:03
9 Tom Ihlenfeldt 62 M 1:28:00
10 MILE-WOMEN
1 Elizabeth Werner 37 F 1:46:47
2 Jane Fesler 64 F 2:03:20
3 Kobi Nelson 38 F 2:16:51
4 Kelli Johnson 31 F 2:18:34
10 MILE-MEN
1 Mike Petersen 38 M 1:24:16
2 Joe Plummer 46 M 1:39:10
5K-WOMEN
1   Meghan Jaeger 16 F 18:54
2   Jessica Okey 42 F 24:02
3   Denae Schuldt 40 F 25:11
4   Ophelia Schomaker 10 F 25:36
5   Audrey Neaton 10 F 25:55
6   Nancy Willert 63 F 26:04
7   Hallie Noeske 40 F 26:34
8   Brianna Rodgers 30 F 26:39
9   Sara Rogge 38 F 26:49
10 Allison Neaton 43 F 28:06
5K-MEN
1   Jake Bennett 17 M 17:11
2   Jonathon Heide 40 M 17:29
3   Liam Sheeley 17 M 17:31
4   Carl Bjornstal 64 M 19:23
5   Andy Soto 17 M 19:30
6   Nathan Nations 14 M 19:54
7   Jesse Poppe 34 M 20:01
8   Stuart Lindgren 34 M 21:12
9   David Rodgers 36 M 22:43
10 Pat Staiger 52 M 22:46